Top Stories
More News
February 21, 2017 Men’s Track and Field Athletes Earn All-HCAC Honors FRANKLIN, Ind. (Feb. 21, 2017) – Four members of the Franklin College men’s indoor track and field team have received all-conference honors following Saturday’s Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology.
February 21, 2017 Baseball Preview: Grizzlies Looking To Return To The Top Of HCAC In 2017 FRANKLIN, Ind. (February, 21 2017)- Despite a seventh place HCAC finish in 2016, there is much to be excited about for the 2017 Franklin College baseball team.
February 20, 2017 Women’s Basketball Team Gears for HCAC Tournament FRANKLIN, Ind. (Feb. 20, 2017) – Coming off a thrilling home win in Saturday’s regular-season finale, the Franklin College women’s basketball team rides a wave of momentum into the first round of the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament.
February 18, 2017 Women's Track Finishes 6th at HCAC Indoor Championships: Several Earn All-Conference Honors TERRE HAUTE, IND. (February 18, 2017) - Franklin College women's track finished sixth in the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Saturday at Rose-Hulman.
February 18, 2017 Men's Track Finishes 6th at HCAC Indoor Championships: Brumfield Earns Conference Champion in the Mile TERRE HAUTE, IND. (February 18, 2017) - Franklin College men's track team finished 6th in the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Saturday at Rose-Hulman.
February 18, 2017 Grizzlies Lose Season Finale FRANKLIN, IND. (February 18, 2017) – Franklin College men’s basketball fell 104-66 to Anderson University on the team’s final game of the 2016-17 season.
Social
Videos

GrizzliesCalendar

Fri Feb 24
Final
at Rose-Hulman L, 57-41
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 25
3:00 pm
@ Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson Anderson, Ind.
Sat Feb 25
2:30 PM
vs. Otterbein
@ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Invitational
Sun Feb 26
11:00 AM
vs. Waynesburg
@ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Invitational
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
at Berea
Sun Feb 26
3:00 PM
at Berea
Mon Feb 27
2:30 PM
vs. Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Tue Feb 28
11:00 AM
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Invitational
Fri Mar 03
TBA
@ Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational at Ohio Northern Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 03
3:30 PM
Albion
Sat Mar 04
TBA
@ Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational at Ohio Northern Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Albion
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Sat Mar 04
3:00 PM
Albion
Sat Mar 04
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Thu Mar 09
11:00 AM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Thu Mar 09
1:15 PM
vs. WPI
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Thu Mar 09
4:30 PM
at DePauw
Fri Mar 10
10:00 am
@ NCAA Indoor Championships at North Central Naperville, Ill.
Fri Mar 10
11:00 AM
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Fri Mar 10
3:30 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sat Mar 11
10:00 am
Home Event at French Lick
Sat Mar 11
10:00 am
@ NCAA Indoor Championships at North Central Naperville, Ill.
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Sat Mar 11
1:15 PM
vs. Emerson
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sat Mar 11
3:30 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Sat Mar 11
3:30 PM
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sun Mar 12
10:00 am
Home Event at French Lick
Sun Mar 12
10:45 AM
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sun Mar 12
10:45 AM
vs. Staten Island
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sun Mar 12
12:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Sun Mar 12
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Mon Mar 13
4:00 PM
Daemen
Mon Mar 13
4:00 PM
Daemen
Wed Mar 15
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
2:30 PM
Capital
Fri Mar 17
4:30 PM
Capital
Sat Mar 18
12:30 pm
@ RHIT Early Bird Invitational Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Mar 18
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Capital
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
at DePauw
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
at DePauw
Sat Mar 18
3:30 PM
Capital
Sat Mar 18
5:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Sun Mar 19
12:00 PM
Capital
Wed Mar 22
5:00 PM
DePauw
Fri Mar 24
4:00 PM
at Transylvania
Sat Mar 25
12:00 pm
@ VU Bill Smith Challenge at Vincennes University Vincennes, Ind.
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
at Transylvania
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
at Transylvania
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Sun Mar 26
3:00 PM
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Tue Mar 28
4:00 PM
Hanover
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
at Hope
Thu Mar 30
5:30 PM
at Hope
Fri Mar 31
4:15 PM
at Earlham
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
at Earlham
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Apr 01
3:30 PM
at Earlham
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Wooster
Sun Apr 02
2:00 PM
Wooster
Sun Apr 02
2:00 PM
at Defiance
Tue Apr 04
4:00 PM
Hanover
Thu Apr 06
5:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Thu Apr 06
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Fri Apr 07
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Conference at West Indy
Fri Apr 07
4:00 PM
Defiance
Sat Apr 08
11:00 am
at Hanover Invitational- Shadowood GC
Sat Apr 08
TBA
@ Home Meet Franklin, Ind.
Sat Apr 08
10:00 AM
at Transylvania
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
Defiance
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
Manchester
Sat Apr 08
3:00 PM
Manchester
Sat Apr 08
3:30 PM
Defiance
Sun Apr 09
11:00 am
at Hanover Invitational- Shadowood GC
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM
Albion
Sun Apr 09
3:00 PM
Albion
Tue Apr 11
6:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Apr 12
3:30 PM
Transylvania
Wed Apr 12
4:30 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Wed Apr 12
5:30 PM
Transylvania
Fri Apr 14
3:00 PM
Calvin
Fri Apr 14
4:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Midland Field (Amelia, OH)
Fri Apr 14
5:00 PM
Calvin
Sat Apr 15
11 a.m.
at Earlham Invitational-Forrest Hills GC
Sat Apr 15
11:30 am
@ Indiana DIII Championships at DePauw Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 15
10:00 AM
Manchester
Sat Apr 15
10:00 AM
Manchester
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Midland Field (Amelia, OH)
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 15
3:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 15
3:30 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Midland Field (Amelia, OH)
Sat Apr 15
4:00 PM
Greenville
Sun Apr 16
9 a.m.
at Earlham Invitational-Forrest Hills GC
Tue Apr 18
4:13 PM
Rose-Hulman
Wed Apr 19
3:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Wed Apr 19
5:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Apr 19
5:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Fri Apr 21
TBA
@ RHIT Twilight Meet Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri Apr 21
4:15 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 22
9:00 AM
at Defiance Spring Invitational- Eagle Rock GC
Sat Apr 22
12:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Apr 22
3:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 22
3:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sun Apr 23
9:00 AM
at Defiance Spring Invitational- Eagle Rock GC
Sun Apr 23
11:00 AM
at Earlham
Tue Apr 25
4:00 PM
Hanover
Wed Apr 26
3:30 PM
Hanover
Wed Apr 26
5:00 PM
Hanover
Wed Apr 26
5:30 PM
Hanover
Fri Apr 28
3:00 pm
@ HCAC Outdoor Championships at Anderson Anderson, Ind.
Fri Apr 28
4:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Apr 29
TBA
at HCAC Championship Round 1- Aston Oaks GC (MSJ)
Sat Apr 29
10:00 am
@ HCAC Outdoor Championships at Anderson Anderson, Ind.
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
Oakland City
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
Oakland City
Sat Apr 29
3:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Sun Apr 30
TBA
at HCAC Championship Round 2- Aston Oaks GC (MSJ)
Tue May 02
6:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Fri May 05
4:15 PM
Manchester
Fri May 05
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Conference at West Indy
Sat May 06
TBA
at HCAC Championship Round 3- Hulman Links (RHIT)
Sat May 06
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Conference at West Indy
Sat May 06
12:00 PM
Manchester
Sat May 06
2:00 PM
Manchester
Sun May 07
TBA
at HCAC Championship Round 4- Hulman Links (RHIT)
Thu May 11
11:00 am
@ Dr. Keeler Invitational at North Central Naperville, Ill.
Fri May 12
2:00 pm
@ Dr. Keeler Invitational at North Central Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 18
TBA
@ Great Lakes Elite Meet at Ohio Wesleyan Delaware, Ohio
Thu May 25
TBA
@ NCAA Outdoor National Championships Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 26
TBA
@ NCAA Outdoor National Championships Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 27
TBA
@ NCAA Outdoor National Championships Geneva, Ohio
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter

YouTube