Top Stories
More News
September 25, 2016 Men’s Golf Finishes Fourth at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic Danville, Ind. - The Franklin College men’s golf team placed fourth during the 36-hole Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic hosted by DePauw University over the weekend at Twin Bridges Golf Club.
September 24, 2016 Men’s Soccer Battles to Draw at Berea Berea, Ky. - The Franklin College men’s soccer team earned a 3-3 draw at Berea College during its non-conference finale on Saturday.
September 25, 2016 Women’s Golf Places Sixth at Transylvania Intercollegiate Lexington, Ky. - The Franklin College women’s golf team recorded a sixth-place finish during the 36-hole Transylvania Intercollegiate over the weekend at Keene Trace Golf Club.
September 26, 2016 Men’s Tennis Loses Hard-Fought Match to IU-East Franklin, Ind. - The Franklin College men’s tennis team lost a hard-fought 5-4 home match to IU-East on Sunday to even its season record.
September 24, 2016 Men’s Golf Stands Third at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic Danville, Ind. - The Franklin College men’s golf team carded a 310 team score to stand in third place after the opening round on Saturday of the Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic hosted by DePauw University at Twin Bridges Golf Club.
September 24, 2016 Women’s Golf in Sixth Place of Transy Intercollegiate Lexington, Ky. - Franklin College junior Hannah White is tied for fourth place to lead the women’s golf team to sixth place after the first round on Saturday of the Transylvania Intercollegiate at Keene Trace Golf Club.
Social
Videos

GrizzliesCalendar

Wed Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Sep 28
7:00 PM
Centre
Sat Oct 01
All Day
at Wabash Invitational
Sat Oct 01
All Day
at Greater Louisville Invitational (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
Sat Oct 01
All Day
at Greater Louisville Invitational (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
Sat Oct 01
9:30 AM
Franklin Fall Invitational (Legends Golf Club)
Sat Oct 01
11:00 AM
Earlham
Sat Oct 01
11:00 AM
Earlham
Sat Oct 01
1:30 PM
at Manchester
Sat Oct 01
3:00 PM
Fontbonne
Sat Oct 01
5:00 PM
Defiance
Sat Oct 01
7:30 PM
Defiance
Sun Oct 02
All Day
at Wabash Invitational
Sun Oct 02
10:00 AM
at Hanover
Sun Oct 02
1:00 PM
at Ind.-Southeast
Wed Oct 05
4:00 PM
at Hanover
Wed Oct 05
7:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Oct 05
7:30 PM
Hanover
Sat Oct 08
10:00 AM
at Intrasquad Blue & Gold Meet
Sat Oct 08
10:00 AM
at Intrasquad Blue & Gold Meet
Sat Oct 08
11:00 AM
at HCAC Championships (Hulman Links Golf Course)
Sat Oct 08
1:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Oct 08
1:30 PM
Earlham
Homecoming
Sat Oct 08
3:30 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Oct 08
7:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Sun Oct 09
9:00 AM
at HCAC Championships (Hulman Links Golf Course)
Tue Oct 11
4:00 PM
at Oakland City
Wed Oct 12
4:00 PM
at Manchester
Wed Oct 12
7:30 PM
Manchester
Wed Oct 12
7:30 PM
at Transylvania
Fri Oct 14
5:00 PM
at #JennaStrong Fall Classic (Wilmington College)
Fri Oct 14
5:30 PM
at #JennaStrong Fall Classic (Wilmington College)
Sat Oct 15
10:00 AM
at Indiana Division III Championships (at Wabash)
Sat Oct 15
10:00 AM
at Indiana Division III Championships (at Wabash)
Sat Oct 15
12:00 PM
at Franklin Grizzly Scramble (Legends Golf Club)
Sat Oct 15
2:00 PM
Bluffton
Sat Oct 15
5:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 15
7:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Transylvania
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
Hanover
Wed Oct 19
7:30 PM
Transylvania
Fri Oct 21
2:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 22
2:00 PM
at Illinois Institute of Technology
Sat Oct 22
2:00 PM
at Illinois Institute of Technology
Sat Oct 22
1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Samaritan's Feet
Sat Oct 22
6:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Oct 22
8:00 PM
Earlham
Wed Oct 26
7:00 PM
at Spalding
Wed Oct 26
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Wed Oct 26
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
at HCAC Championships (Hanover College)
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Manchester
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Manchester
Sat Oct 29
12:00 PM
at HCAC Championships (Hanover College)
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Defiance
Sat Oct 29
1:30 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 29
3:30 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Oct 29
5:00 PM
Kenyon
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
at Millikin
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln College (at Millikin)
@ Decatur, Ill.
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
at Millikin
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln College (at Millikin)
@ Decatur, Ill.
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Centre
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Anderson
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Centre
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Anderson
Sat Nov 05
1:30 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
Transylvania
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
Transylvania
Sat Nov 12
12:30 PM
at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional (Hope College)
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
at Principia
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
vs. TBA (at Principia)
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
at Principia
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
vs. TBA (at Principia)
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 12
11:00 AM
at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional (Hope College)
Sat Nov 12
1:30 PM
Hanover
Victory Bell Classic
Tue Nov 15
6:00 PM
Elmhurst
Wed Nov 16
7:30 PM
DePauw
Fri Nov 18
5:30 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ Holland, Mich Hope Tournament
Sat Nov 19
12:30 PM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 19
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships (E.P. 'Tom' Sawyer Park)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 19
TBA
vs. Hope or Finlandia
@ Holland, Mich Hope Tournament
Mon Nov 21
7:00 PM
at Florida Col.
Tue Nov 22
7:30 PM
at Eckerd
Tue Nov 22
8:00 PM
at DePauw
Sun Nov 27
3:00 PM
Olivet
Wed Nov 30
7:30 PM
at Centre
Sat Dec 03
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sat Dec 03
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sat Dec 03
2:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Dec 03
4:00 PM
at Defiance
Sun Dec 04
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sun Dec 04
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Sat Dec 10
1:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Dec 10
3:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Dec 17
2:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Dec 17
4:00 PM
at Bluffton
Mon Dec 19
7:30 PM
Wabash
Wed Dec 28
3:00 PM
Trine
Thu Dec 29
7:00 PM
Cornell College
Sat Dec 31
3:00 PM
Thomas More
Wed Jan 04
7:30 PM
Manchester
Wed Jan 04
7:30 PM
at Manchester
Fri Jan 06
6:30 PM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Fri Jan 06
6:30 PM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Sat Jan 07
10:00 AM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Sat Jan 07
10:00 AM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Sat Jan 07
1:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Jan 11
7:30 PM
Transylvania
Wed Jan 11
7:30 PM
at Transylvania
Sat Jan 14
1:00 PM
at DePauw
Sat Jan 14
1:00 PM
at DePauw
Sat Jan 14
1:00 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Jan 14
3:00 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Wed Jan 18
7:30 PM
at Hanover
Wed Jan 18
7:30 PM
Hanover
Bankers Rivalry Night
Sat Jan 21
1:00 PM
Heartland Invitational
Sat Jan 21
1:00 PM
Heartland Invitational
Sat Jan 21
2:00 PM
Bluffton
Alumni Day
Sat Jan 21
4:00 PM
Bluffton
Wed Jan 25
7:30 PM
at Manchester
Wed Jan 25
7:30 PM
Manchester
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter

YouTube